Monday, April 25, 2011

Let me indulge you...

with multiple pictures of Miss O.

You want to know how she's doing? 

Well she's kicking butt & taking names.

She loves her big brother.

He makes her laugh!

She gets sick of the camera in her face far too often!

Her big sister is her role model!

Three Reid kids...well one day this means massive amounts of trouble!

She rocks a good outfit combined of many different outfits since she is SO small & Easter was chilly this year.  When she's officially out of newborn clothes, I will be shocked!  She's 10 weeks old and hopefully, fingers crossed, ten pounds.  Don't let the cheeks fool you!

Oh yeah she's doing good!

Her hair looks wind blown.

She loves her tongue!

Her eyes are still blue & her lashes are getting longer!

She's just stunning really.  So many words describe this teeny tiny bundle of joy, hope, and most of all faith!

May 6th - next cardio appointment & we get our surgery date!  Pray for Ollie and her surgeon Dr. Huddleston!!


  1. OH.MY.CRAP. She is SOOOOOO flippin, stinkin CUTE!! Truly, that girl is one gorgeous bundle of baby love!!! I have a 10 week old thatb starts daycare next week and I can't wait to snuggle him up:)


  2. That sweet baby girl of yours was literally born to rock a hot pink flowered headband. She is ADORABLE!!!! I love that her sweet chubby cheeks shouldn't fool us. Here's praying that she grows fast (but not too fast) and that those kissable cheeks never go away!

  3. oh my!! her cheeks remind me sooo much of maysons at that age!! love them!! i could eat them up!! she is simply gorgeous!! glad she is doing so well annie!!

  4. I am nuts about that girl and haven't even met her yet!!!!!!!!!!!! :) Thanks for the pictures...they are AWESOME!

  5. So darling! I love those cheeks! And her litte outfit...get out of town, so cute!

  6. Annie, Your three kids look precious together! What a wonderful little unit of three they make. Miss Ollie I hope you hit that weight mark! All the best. Ann {{Ollie}

  7. I think Ollie gets her fashionista sense from her older sister who has those fashionble girly pink nails and cute glasses. Love all the pics.


  8. oh my goodness...miss ollie is too stinkin cute! and her hair reminds me sooo much of miss maggie rae's , no matter WHAT i put on it that mohawk would not stay down until she was about 9 months old :)

  9. oh the hair!...the gorgeous hair!!! i love love love! i just wanna eat those cheeks,that little princess just keeps getting cuter,i didnt think that was possible:)


Thank you so much for your kind words & support! I love hearing from you & read each and every comment you leave for me! ~Annie


Related Posts with Thumbnails